Nav

Church/School Partners

This is the type of program that makes a person want to drop everything and go with it to help kids.

Brett Cataldo, Jenison Junior High Principal

Below is a list of current partnerships between churches and schools along with a Coordinator contact.

Schools Church Partner Coordinator
Allendale Public Schools
Allendale High School Spring Valley Church Amy Seely
Allendale Middle Second CRC of Allendale Michelle Kolean
Evergreen Elementary Second CRC of Allendale Michelle Kolean
New Options High School Spring Valley Church Amy Seeley
Oakwood Intermediate Spring Valley Church Amy Seeley
Springview Elementary Second CRC of Allendale Michelle Kolean
Bloomingdale Public Schools
Pullman Elementary Casco United Methodist Church Gay Carrier
Brimley Area Schools
Brimley Elementary Brimley Baptist Church Brenda King
Byron Center Public Schools
Brown Elementary South Harbor Church Jodi Joesph
Byron Center Early Childhood Center Corinth Reformed Church Lisa Hauch
Byron Center High School South Harbor Church Jodi Joseph
Countryside Elementary Corinth Reformed Church Lisa Hauch
Marshall Elementary South Harbor Church Jodi Joesph
Nickels Intermediate Rush Creek Bible Church Bridgette Leyendecker
West Middle South Harbor Church Jodi Joseph
Grand Haven Public Schools
Central High School 1st Presbyterian Church of Grand Haven Rachel Cotton
Grand Haven High School 1st Presbyterian Church of Grand Haven Rachel Cotton
Lakeshore Middle School 1st Presbyterian Church of Grand Haven Rachel Cotton
Mary A White Elementary 1st Presbyterian Church of Grand Haven Rachel Cotton
Grand Rapids - Charter
West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science Remembrance Reformed Church Julie Wilson
Grand Rapids Public Schools
Mulick Park Fifth Reformed Church Shane Pegman
Grandville Public Schools
East Elementary Harbor Life Church Becca Davis
East Elementary - Early Start Readiness Program One Church Empowerment Center Jan Austin
Grand View Elementary Zion Reformed Church Shawn Sanders
Grandville Middle Zion Reformed Church Shawn Sanders
West Elementary Zion Reformed Church Shawn Sanders
Hamilton Public Schools
Bentheim Elementary Bentheim Reformed Church Beth Wedeven
Hamilton Elementary Haven Reformed Church Jill Deters
Sandyview Elementary Overisel Reformed Church Lynnae Genzink
Holland - Charter
Eagle Crest Charter Academy Westshore Christian Church Becca Lehman
Escape Ministries Christ Memorial Church Cindy Bosman
Vanderbilt Charter Academy Christ Memorial Church Cindy Bosman
Holland Public Schools
Holland East Niekerk Christian Reformed Church Sara Heeres
Holland Heights Niekerk Christian Reformed Church Sara Heeres
Holland High School Christ Memorial Church Cindy Bosman
Holland Language Academy Christ Memorial Church Cindy Bosman
Holland West Christ Memorial Church Cindy Bosman
Jefferson Elementary Central Wesleyan Church Pastor Kelly Green
Maplewood Early Childhood Center Central Wesleyan Church Pastor Kelly Green
VR Tech Christ Memorial Church Cindy Bosman
Hopkins
Hopkins Elementary LifeChange Community Church Regina Coffey
Hudsonville Public Schools
Alward Elementary Hillcrest Christian Reformed Church Kari Brinks
Baldwin Street Middle South Blendon Reformed Church Jon Lampen
Bauer Elementary Hager Park Reformed Church Amy Beyer
Early Childhood Center Hillcrest Christian Reformed Church Kari Brinks
Forest Grove Elementary Forest Grove Reformed Church Sharon Schipper
Georgetown Elementary Chapel Pointe Kelly VanKlompenberg
Hudsonville High School Georgetown United Methodist Pete & Tricia Litwinchuk
Jamestown Lower Elementary Jamestown Reformed Church Diane Gerrits
Jamestown Upper Elementary Jamestown Reformed Church Diane Gerrits
Park Elementary Immanuel Christian Reformed Marianne Postma
Riley Street Middle Jamestown Harbor Amy Keas
South Elementary Jamestown Harbor Church and Hudsonville Congregational Amy Keas I Karen Kaulen
Jenison Public Schools
Bauerwood Elementary Evergreen Ministries Jen Essenburg
Bursley Elementary Holy Cross Lutheran Church Kelli McCready
Early Childhood Center Jenison Christian Church Sandy Kelley
Jenison High School Holy Cross Lutheran Church Kelli McCready
Jenison Junior High Holy Redeemer Parish Mary Crowley
Pinewood Elementary Evergreen Ministries Jen Essenburg
Rosewood Elementary Rosewood Reformed Church Marie Westra
Sandy Hill Elementary Fair Haven Church Linda Cole
Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Zinser Elementary School Remembrance Reformed Church Julie Wilson
Kentwood Public Schools
Brookwood Elementary Princeton Christian Reformed Church Heidi VanderLaan
Mason County Central Schools
Scottville Elementary Mason County Reformed Church Mary DeWys
Upper Elementary Mason County Reformed Church Mary DeWys
Moline Christian
Moline Christian Corinth Reformed Church Lisa Hauch
Ravenna Public Schools
North East Education Center New Life Community Church Emily DeVries
Rockford Public Schools
Belmont Elementary Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Catholic Church Steve Friar
Cannonsburg Elementary West Cannon Baptist Church Tim Anderson
Crestwood Elementary Bella Vista Church Ron Hughey
Lakes Elementary Bella Vista Church Ron Hughey
Meadow Ridge Elementary River Rock Community Church Jen Denouden
Parkside Elementary Rockford United Methodist Church Danielle Crowe
River Valley Academy Rockford United Methodist Church Laura Inman
Roguewood Elementary Blythefield Christian Reformed Church Robin Rohen
Valley View Elementary Bridgeway Community Church Tricia Daniels
Spring Lake - Charter
West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics All Shores Wesleyan Church Carrie Winters
Spring Lake Public Schools
Jeffers Elementary All Shores Wesleyan Church Carrie Winters
Spring Lake Intermediate 1st Presbyterian Church of Grand Haven Rachel Cotton
Thornapple-Kellogg Public Schools
Lee Elementary Journey Church Scott Pellerito
McFall Elementary Journey Church Scott Pellerito
Page Elementary Journey Church Scott Pellerito
Thornapple Kellogg Middle Journey Church Scott Pellerito
TK Preschool Journey Church Scott Pellerito
Walker-Charter
Walker Charter Academy Walker Harbor Jessica Mitchell
Wayland Public Schools
Baker Elementary Voice of Hope Church Connie Pifer
Dorr Elementary Cross Wind Community Church Jeanne Volkers
Steeby Elementary Corinth Reformed Church Lisa Hauch
West Ottawa Public Schools
Great Lakes Elementary VictoryPoint Ministries Matt Yount
Lakewood Elementary Fellowship Reformed Church Karen Donker
North Holland Elementary North Holland Reformed Vikki Rosich
Pine Creek Elementary Rose Park Reformed Amy Lemire
Sheldon Woods Elementary Harlem Reformed Lisa Dirkse
Wyoming
Anchor Point Christian Calvary CRC Sara Jewett
Wyoming - Charter
Vanguard Charter Academy Cornerstone Church - South Wyoming Campus Tracy Bowers
Wyoming Public Schools
Gladiola Elementary Grand Rapids First Christi Jirinec
Oriole Park Elementary Grand Rapids First Christi Jirinec
Park View Elementary Beverly Reformed Rick Katsma
West Elementary Newhall Reformed Melissa Baumbach
Wyoming Jr. High Elevation Church Breanna Bowman
Wyoming Preschool Lifeline Community Church Alissa Case
Zeeland
Innocademy Vertical Church Alana Boonstra
Zeeland Public Schools
Adams Elementary Vriesland Reformed Church Gayle DeJong
Cityside Middle School Faith Reformed Church Amy Kleinheksel
Creekside Middle School Community Reformed Church Amy Machiela
Lincoln Elementary Faith Reformed Church Amy Kleinheksel
New Groningen Elementary Haven Christian Reformed Church Emily Driy
Quincy Elementary First Reformed Church of Zeeland Jackie Reimink
Roosevelt Elementary Ottawa Reformed Church Kim Dunn
Woodbridge Elementary Vertical Church Alana Boonstra
Zeeland East High School Faith Reformed Church Amy Kleinheksel
Zeeland West High School Faith Reformed Church Amy Kleinheksel